Privacy Policy

Welcome to our Privacy Policy-

– Your privacy is critically important to us.

This document is a written agreement and an electronic record and valid and enforceable electronic agreement/contract under Information Technology Act, 2000 (as applicable in the Republic of India) and rules thereunder as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes under applicable Indian laws. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures. Your usage of the Website shall be your deemed acceptance of this Privacy Policy and all the modifications and updates thereto.

Your privacy is very important to us. We do not publish, sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes; which includes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. Please read this privacy policy to learn more about the ways in which we use and protect your personal information.

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE PLEASE DO NOT USE OR ACCESS OUR WEBSITE.

It is Blog2Brand’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to https://blog2brand.com (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “https://blog2brand.com”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Blog 2 Brand collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Blog 2 Brand’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Blog 2 Brand’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Blog 2 Brand may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website. Blog 2 Brand also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://blog2brand.com blog posts. Blog 2 Brand only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Blog 2 Brand’s websites choose to interact with Blog 2 Brand in ways that require Blog 2 Brand to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Blog 2 Brand gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://blog2brand.com to provide a username and email address.

While using the Website you may provide sensitive personal information, or other general information about yourself or in connection with yourself to third parties or generally post on the Website. The Website may have webpages, cookies, files, software, data or other information or communication links that are originated, created or posted by third parties (including advertisers, content or other partners or users) that can or have the capabilities of collecting, storing or using your data/information. We are not responsible for such data or information collected, stored, or used by third parties even if such third parties use the Website to collect, store, or use such data or information.

Use of Information

We may use information about you for various purposes, including to:

  • Provide, maintain, improve and promote our products and services;
  • Provide and deliver the information, products, and services you request, process transactions and send you related information, including confirmations and receipts;
  • Respond to your comments, questions and requests, and provide customer service;
  • Communicate with you about products, services, surveys, offers, promotions, rewards and events offered by Your blog mentor and others, and provide news and information we think will be of interest to you;
  • Monitor and analyze trends, usage and activities in connection with our Services;
  • Personalize and improve the Services and provide advertisements, content or features that match user profiles or interests;
  • Facilitate contests, sweepstakes and promotions, and process and deliver entries and rewards;
  • Link or combine with information we get from others to help understand your needs and provide you with better service; and
  • Carry out any other purpose for which the information was collected.

Sharing of Information 

We may share information about you as follows or as otherwise described in this statement:

  • With vendors, consultants and other service providers who need access to such information to carry out work or perform services on our behalf;
  • With third-party apps and advertisers for the purpose of targeting, retargeting and analytics
  • When you participate in the interactive areas of our Services, certain information you provide may be displayed to other users, such as your name, photo, comments and other information you choose to provide;
  • In response to a request for information if we believe disclosure is in accordance with, or required by, any applicable law, regulation or legal process;
  • If we believe your actions are inconsistent with our user agreements or policies, or to protect the rights, property and safety of Company or others;
  • In connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business by another company; and
  • With your consent or at your direction.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

Blog 2 Brand discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on Blog 2 Brand’s behalf or to provide services available at Blog 2 Brand’s website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors, and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Blog 2 Brand’s website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Blog 2 Brand will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors, and affiliated organizations, as described above, Blog 2 Brand discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental requests, or when Blog 2 Brand believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Blog 2 Brand, third parties or the public at large.

If you are a registered user of https://blog2brand.com and have supplied your email address, Blog 2 Brand may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with Blog 2 Brand and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Blog 2 Brand takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration, or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

Aggregated Statistics

Blog 2 Brand may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Blog 2 Brands may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Blog 2 Brand does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, Blog 2 Brand uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising, and store your preferences on your computer. A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Blog 2 Brand uses cookies to help Blog 2 Brand identify and track visitors, their usage of https://blog2brand.com, and their website access preferences. Blog 2 Brand visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Blog 2 Brand’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of Blog 2 Brand’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies. By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Blog 2 Brand’s use of cookies.

E-commerce

Those who engage in transactions with Blog 2 Brand – by purchasing Blog 2 Brand’s services or products, are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, Blog 2 Brand collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with Blog 2 Brand. Blog 2 Brand does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described above. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Privacy Policy Changes 

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Blog 2 Brand may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Blog 2 Brand’s sole discretion. Blog 2 Brand encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via [email protected]

Hey there! My name is Rahul Choudhary, the founder of Blog 2 Brand (formerly Your Blog Mentor!) and I am OBSESSED with helping online entrepreneurs and bloggers in making their passions profitable and popular!

I enjoy solitude but I also like to work with like-minded people like you. Make sure to connect with me on social media. 👇